Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6335,986
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3625,817
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3625,818
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6876,019
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6395,368
AzulArgentina 8,7515,438
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2658,865
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12210,018
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3308,905
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4478,978
AmberleyAustralia 12,7317,911
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6167,219
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8497,363
AimoresBrazil 8,6895,399
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4175,230
AltamiraBrazil 6,6104,108
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4644,017
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6795,393
ApodiBrazil 8,0585,008
AracajuBrazil 8,4615,258
AracuaiBrazil 8,4255,235
AragarcasBrazil 7,5334,681
AraxaBrazil 8,2235,110
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2985,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6031,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6722,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0193,740
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5321,574
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2831,419
AbecheChad 12,3107,649
AntofagastaChile 6,9574,323
AricaChile 6,4874,031
AltaiChina 11,2506,991
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2852,662
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2572,645
AraucaColombia 4,3002,672
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5012,176
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6542,271
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5632,214
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5997,208
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8657,373
AswanEgypt 12,3977,703
AsyutEgypt 12,0187,468
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3461,458
AsmaraEritrea 13,5488,419
AssabEritrea 13,9928,695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0818,750
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4165,851
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8523,636
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,18311,921
AccraGhana 10,9746,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5506,556
AthensGreece 10,6536,620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6776,635
AasiaatGreenland 5,3373,316
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8653,645
AputiteqGreenland 6,1243,806
AkureyriIceland 6,7584,199
AgraIndia 13,6138,459
AhmedabadIndia 14,0598,736
AkolaIndia 14,3348,908
AllahabadIndia 13,7808,563
AmritsarIndia 13,1178,151
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8308,594
AbadanIran 12,6367,852
ArakIran 12,3267,660
AlbengaItaly 9,2325,737
AlgheroItaly 9,4685,884
AmendolaItaly 9,8896,145
AnconaItaly 9,6025,967
ArezzoItaly 9,5095,909
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6396,611
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6966,647
AbashiriJapan 9,2515,748
AburatsuJapan 11,0056,839
AikawaJapan 10,0616,252
AjiroJapan 10,2166,348
AkitaJapan 9,8176,101
AkuneJapan 11,0506,867
AomoriJapan 9,6966,025
AsahikawaJapan 9,3905,835
AsosanJapan 10,9266,790
AmmanJordan 11,8807,383
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8297,351
AinaziLatvia 9,0775,640
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,61410,324
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,84510,468
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,83910,464
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,58810,308
AtarMauritania 8,9275,547
AgalegaMauritius 16,99710,562
AcapulcoMexico 1,567974
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1566,932
AltaiMongolia 11,2456,988
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0866,889
AgadirMorocco 8,7085,411
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5435,309
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1287,536
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6657,249
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3037,024
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8057,335
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8031,742
AgadezNiger 11,0116,842
AsuncionParaguay 7,8944,905
ArequipaPeru 6,2283,870
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7457,920
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7774,211
AradRomania 9,8656,130
AjanRussia 8,7485,436
AldanRussia 9,1305,674
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6516,618
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9166,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9215,543
AnadyrRussia 6,4554,011
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0135,601
ArmavirRussia 10,9096,779
AstrakhanRussia 11,0266,851
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7785,455
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1335,054
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8505,499
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9855,583
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9335,551
Abu HamedSudan 12,8077,958
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,4318,346
AqiqSudan 13,2418,228
ArbaatSudan 13,0238,092
AromaSudan 13,3148,274
AtbaraSudan 13,0068,082
Abu KamalSyria 11,9097,401
AleppoSyria 11,5617,184
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3718,930
AtakpameTogo 10,9766,821
AdanaTurkey 11,3927,079
AfyonTurkey 10,9836,825
AnkaraTurkey 11,0016,836
AntalyaTurkey 11,1576,933
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1897,574
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8514,879
AberporthUk 7,9624,948
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9804,959
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6586,623
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4676,504
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4968,387
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4898,382
ArtigasUruguay 8,3985,218
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,436892
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7371,080
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5271,571
Abilene, TxUsa 441274
Ada, MnUsa 1,9341,202
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1781,354
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0741,289
Akron, OhUsa 2,3151,439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 810503
Albany, GaUsa 1,8771,166
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9791,851
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Albion, NeUsa 1,387862
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 587365
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,594991
Algona, IaUsa 1,6441,022
Alice, TxUsa 611379
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7831,729
Alliance, NeUsa 1,300808
Alma, MiUsa 2,1681,347
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3941,488
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0181,876
Amite, LaUsa 1,260783
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7902,976
Anderson, InUsa 1,9231,195
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9971,241
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6261,632
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1781,354
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5192,187
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7931,114
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1431,332
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0451,271
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1441,332
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4741,537
Atchison, KsUsa 1,282797
Athens, GaUsa 1,9531,213
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8481,148
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8231,754
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9254,303
Auburn, NeUsa 1,275792
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0721,288
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9811,231
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9031,183
Austin, TxUsa 573356
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7477,300
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0977,517
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2512,641
AdenYemen 14,1578,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -