Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7117,898
BustAfghanistan 13,0148,087
BatnaAlgeria 9,6495,996
BecharAlgeria 9,2505,748
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4955,901
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3365,802
BiskraAlgeria 9,6676,007
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1776,324
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0446,863
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2106,966
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2086,965
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4447,112
ByrdAntarctica 12,3147,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8065,472
BarilocheArgentina 8,6275,361
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6375,367
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4418,353
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6837,881
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1939,441
BrestBelarus 9,5115,910
BrusselsBelgium 8,5735,327
Belize CityBelize 2,1121,313
BeninBenin 11,1686,940
BohiconBenin 11,0896,891
BermudaBermuda 3,6872,291
BageBrazil 8,6285,361
BambuiBrazil 8,3295,176
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5955,341
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0284,989
BarcelosBrazil 5,5433,445
BarraBrazil 7,9354,931
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3764,583
BarreirasBrazil 7,8514,879
BelémBrazil 6,8224,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4885,274
BelterraBrazil 6,3333,935
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7184,796
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6575,379
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0635,010
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8664,888
BrevesBrazil 6,6584,137
BurgasBulgaria 10,4976,523
BurundiBurundi 14,2398,848
BatouriCameroon 12,3877,697
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4042,115
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5881,608
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Banff, AbCanada 2,5141,562
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7831,729
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5772,844
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3441,457
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3891,484
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7351,700
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8591,776
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1931,363
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2241,382
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9173,056
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2071,993
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2802,660
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7647,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7277,909
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0755,639
BeijingChina 11,1766,945
BarranquillaColombia 3,6862,290
Benito SalasColombia 4,2642,650
BogotáColombia 4,2092,615
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3865,832
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4618,365
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2758,250
BaniDominican Republic 3,6192,249
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5512,207
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6592,274
BahariyaEgypt 11,7737,316
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8507,364
BiarritzFrance 8,6185,355
BordeauxFrance 8,6005,344
BrestFrance 8,1575,069
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3204,549
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3184,548
BitamGabon 12,2727,626
BanjulGambia 8,9825,581
BerlinGermany 8,9665,572
BrockenGermany 8,8675,510
BokeGuinea 9,2875,771
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1635,694
BudapestHungary 9,6365,988
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6515,997
BangaloreIndia 15,1939,441
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8719,241
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2948,882
BikanerIndia 13,5158,399
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6549,106
BabolsarIran 12,1567,554
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2688,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9697,438
Bandar LengehIran 13,2878,257
BirjandIran 12,7557,926
BushehrIran 12,8838,006
BaghdadIraq 12,1787,567
BasraIraq 12,5967,828
BelmulletIreland 7,5374,683
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7154,794
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9846,204
BergamoItaly 9,2245,732
BolognaItaly 9,4005,842
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2705,760
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0446,241
BrindisiItaly 10,0946,273
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5856,577
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3896,456
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4217,097
BeirutLebanon 11,6887,263
BenghaziLibya 10,8986,772
BirzaiLithuania 9,2295,735
BitolaMacedonia 10,2716,382
BlantyreMalawi 15,5089,637
BvumbweMalawi 15,5309,651
BintuluMalaysia 14,6209,085
BamakoMali 9,8316,109
Bko-SMali 9,8436,116
BougounMali 9,9486,182
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8055,471
BaitagMongolia 11,3737,067
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9386,797
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7166,659
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6786,635
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8046,714
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1616,935
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6186,598
BulganMongolia 10,8046,714
BhamawMyanmar 13,5448,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4497,114
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8941,798
BilmaNiger 11,3147,031
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9736,819
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6444,750
BergenNorway 8,0595,008
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0605,009
BjornoyaNorway 7,6404,748
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0004,972
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0414,997
BadinPakistan 13,8468,604
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2988,264
BalakotPakistan 12,8077,958
BarkhanPakistan 13,2778,251
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4542,147
BascoPhilippines 12,5507,798
BialystokPoland 9,4085,846
BejaPortugal 8,4455,248
BragancaPortugal 8,3355,180
BistritaRomania 9,9566,187
BucharestRomania 10,2556,372
BajkitRussia 9,6225,979
BarabinskRussia 10,4806,512
BarnaulRussia 10,6696,630
BerezovoRussia 9,4815,891
BiserRussia 9,9976,212
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7326,047
BogdarinRussia 9,9306,171
BogucanyRussia 9,9516,184
BomnakRussia 9,3075,783
BorRussia 9,7156,037
BorzjaRussia 10,2016,339
BratskRussia 10,0836,266
BelgradeSerbia 9,9256,168
BoSierra Leone 9,7426,054
BontheSierra Leone 9,6966,025
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4835,893
BerberaSomalia 14,3778,934
BusanSouth Korea 10,8826,762
BadajozSpain 8,4805,269
BarcelonaSpain 8,9975,591
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5325,302
BabanusaSudan 13,0598,115
BaselSwitzerland 8,9705,574
BernSwitzerland 9,0065,596
BangkokThailand 14,4678,990
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4468,977
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1908,818
BizerteTunisia 9,7996,089
BalikesirTurkey 10,7656,689
BursaTurkey 10,7806,699
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3147,652
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6794,772
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7444,812
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7434,812
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1175,044
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1995,095
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3025,159
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,540957
Ballinger, TxUsa 385239
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6401,641
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5413,443
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5403,443
Batesville, MsUsa 1,346837
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,199745
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,139708
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2271,384
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1781,975
Beeville, TxUsa 614382
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6591,031
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8821,170
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3863,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1601,964
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1363,192
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7442,948
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1811,355
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7661,097
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6321,014
Bishop, CaUsa 1,561970
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8391,143
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2721,412
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1361,328
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6201,628
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7841,109
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9771,850
Boerne, TxUsa 479298
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8371,142
Booneville, MsUsa 1,492927
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8731,786
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1851,979
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0681,285
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,7891,112
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,500932
Brenham, TxUsa 698434
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9841,854
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,270789
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0811,293
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6821,667
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8611,156
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,226762
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,311815
Brownsville, TexasUsa 788490
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,365848
Buckeye, AzUsa 929578
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3381,453
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1921,362
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6121,623
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,100683
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2161,377
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6171,005
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0901,920
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9991,242
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3307,662
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6142,867
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2082,615
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1159,392
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1209,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -