Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6536,620
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4885,896
DavisAntarctica 15,7679,798
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0458,727
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0868,753
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08010,614
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2878,257
DhakaBangladesh 13,8238,590
D’UccleBelgium 8,5735,327
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3955,217
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0934,407
DouradosBrazil 7,8374,870
DoualaCameroon 11,9927,452
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3942,730
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3231,444
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3832,724
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3342,072
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3481,459
DuianChina 12,2607,619
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9536,185
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1568,797
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4232,127
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5032,177
DabaaEgypt 11,5187,158
DakhlaEgypt 12,0137,465
DijonFrance 8,8335,489
DresdenGermany 9,0845,645
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6014,102
DebrecenHungary 9,7776,076
DalatangiIceland 6,9704,332
DaltonganjIndia 13,9068,642
DarbhangaIndia 13,6458,479
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2868,256
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2828,253
DumkaIndia 13,8288,593
DwarkaIndia 14,0998,761
DezfulIran 12,4547,739
DublinIreland 7,7984,846
DecimomannuItaly 9,6005,966
DobbiacoItaly 9,3055,782
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,4866,516
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8397,357
DagorettiKenya 14,7399,159
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3295,797
DedzaMalawi 15,3689,550
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3087,027
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3636,440
DaweiMyanmar 14,5429,037
De BiltNetherlands 8,5435,309
De KooyNetherlands 8,4705,263
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4665,261
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3867,075
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8487,362
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1017,520
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2415,121
DalbandinPakistan 13,3058,268
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0758,125
DirPakistan 12,7087,897
DroshPakistan 12,6667,871
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0248,093
DohaQatar 13,2908,259
DorohoiRomania 9,9826,203
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4585,256
DudinkaRussia 8,8915,525
DzardzanRussia 8,3285,175
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1288,158
DakarSenegal 8,8265,485
DaruSierra Leone 9,8276,107
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6829,745
DamazinSudan 13,5278,406
DongolaSudan 12,6407,855
DamascusSyria 11,7807,320
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7797,320
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7877,325
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3067,647
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,3469,536
DjerbaTunisia 10,1206,289
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5477,176
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7524,817
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8704,890
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3186,412
DonetskUkraine 10,4836,514
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4378,350
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9001,181
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4131,499
Dallas, TexasUsa 701436
Danville, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2731,412
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2841,419
David City, NeUsa 1,344835
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0601,280
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1601,342
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6891,050
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,397868
Decatur, IlUsa 1,7051,059
Del Rio, TxUsa 288179
Delaware, OhUsa 2,1531,338
Delphine, InUsa 1,9071,185
Denton, MdUsa 2,6921,673
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,049652
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,531951
Deseret, UtUsa 1,282796
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2391,391
Dickson, TnUsa 1,6381,018
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8181,130
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7771,104
Dodge City, KsUsa 888552
Dover, DeUsa 2,6921,673
Dover, TnUsa 1,584984
Dublin, TxUsa 568353
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7661,097
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0791,292
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,590988
Durham, NhUsa 3,2061,992
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5055,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -