Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4857,758
FarahAfghanistan 12,8808,004
FormosaArgentina 7,9334,930
ForrestAustralia 15,1059,386
FrancistownBotswana 15,0599,358
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4465,248
FloraniaBrazil 8,1775,082
FlorestaBrazil 8,1765,081
FlorianoBrazil 7,6594,760
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7035,408
FormosaBrazil 7,8974,907
FortalezaBrazil 7,8674,889
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1225,047
FrancaBrazil 8,2565,131
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7151,687
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2061,993
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9791,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4732,158
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3731,474
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7152,309
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3532,084
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2532,022
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6242,252
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6322,257
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4512,766
FayaChad 11,8727,378
FamagustaCyprus 11,4877,138
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5125,289
FarafraEgypt 11,8197,345
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6927,887
FichtelbergGermany 9,0895,648
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8675,510
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2936,396
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2043,234
FaranahGuinea 9,7216,041
FalconaraItaly 9,5935,961
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4445,869
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8846,142
FonniItaly 9,5685,946
FrontoneItaly 9,5605,941
FrosinoneItaly 9,7296,045
FukauraJapan 9,7626,066
FukueJapan 11,0876,890
FukuiJapan 10,3406,426
FukuokaJapan 10,9176,784
FukushimaJapan 9,9306,170
FukuyamaJapan 10,6606,624
FushikiJapan 10,2306,357
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,8707,376
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,93810,525
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,07110,608
FunchalMadeira 7,9754,955
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6802,908
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8925,526
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1115,040
FaroPortugal 8,4895,275
FerganaRussia 12,1327,539
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5695,946
FalunSweden 8,5065,285
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3275,175
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6626,626
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,233766
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,579981
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7371,079
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9291,199
Farmington, MeUsa 3,3452,079
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Farmington, MoUsa 1,513940
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6771,042
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7431,083
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,094680
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3581,465
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0801,292
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1241,320
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,239770
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1531,338
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 918570
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,2511,399
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,142709
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6441,022
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,097682
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1761,352
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,162722
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,028639
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0361,265
Fort Worth, TxUsa 687427
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1511,958
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9101,187
Franklin, LaUsa 1,122697
Franklin, PaUsa 2,4301,510
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5841,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6451,022
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8051,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -