Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6817,880
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9026,153
HuamboAngola 13,5318,408
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6879,127
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7038,515
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7188,525
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2238,217
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7504,195
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1952,607
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8282,379
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8362,384
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5331,574
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3002,672
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2591,404
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Hope, BcCanada 2,5881,608
HaikouChina 13,3418,290
HailarChina 10,1756,323
HamiChina 11,6887,263
HetanChina 12,4987,767
HavanaCuba 2,2631,406
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6952,296
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7542,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4702,156
HelwanEgypt 11,7987,331
HurguadaEgypt 12,1777,567
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3994,598
HelsinkiFinland 8,9015,531
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9025,532
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7044,166
HamburgGermany 8,7125,414
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7115,413
HannoverGermany 8,7715,451
HelgolandGermany 8,5645,322
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1595,692
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9606,811
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2213,244
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2663,273
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4713,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9224,301
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6919,129
HaifaIsrael 11,7517,302
HaboroJapan 9,3915,836
HachijojimaJapan 10,3056,403
HachinoheJapan 9,6676,007
HagiJapan 10,7856,702
HakodateJapan 9,6275,983
HamadaJapan 10,7036,651
HamamatsuJapan 10,3346,422
HikoneJapan 10,3966,460
HimejiJapan 10,5366,547
HiradoJapan 10,9886,828
HirooJapan 9,4285,858
HiroshimaJapan 10,7166,659
HitaJapan 10,9016,774
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9996,835
HunLibya 10,8126,719
HomboriMali 10,2566,373
HomalinMyanmar 13,5608,427
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2988,885
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8827,383
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
HororataNew Zealand 11,8637,372
HyderabadPakistan 13,7578,549
HuanucoPeru 5,3523,326
HelPoland 9,0875,647
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4755,888
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8306,108
HatangaRussia 8,4555,254
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0885,648
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6477,237
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6027,831
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5645,943
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1426,924
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8446,738
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4246,478
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9249,896
HalaibSudan 12,7937,950
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,3208,277
HudeibaSudan 13,0158,088
HaparandaSweden 8,4325,240
HarnosandSweden 8,4555,254
HamaSyria 11,6367,231
HassakahSyria 11,7047,273
Hua HinThailand 14,6119,079
HakkariTurkey 11,7357,293
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1355,055
HersonUkraine 10,3916,457
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8886,145
Hallettsville, TxUsa 657408
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1601,964
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,590988
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6541,649
Hart, MiUsa 2,1691,348
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0421,890
Hartington, NeUsa 1,475917
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9271,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,404873
Hays, KsUsa 1,048652
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9781,229
Hebron, NeUsa 1,186737
Helena, MtUsa 1,9411,206
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4611,529
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0871,297
Hermit, CoUsa 901560
Hernando, MsUsa 1,371852
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6881,049
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6761,041
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,8001,740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6451,022
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1071,310
Holly, CoUsa 861535
Homer, AkUsa 4,8022,984
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8281,136
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6591,031
Horton, KsUsa 1,269789
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,404873
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3281,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2771,415
Houma, LaUsa 1,249776
Houston, TexasUsa 801498
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1251,321
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6521,026
Huron, SdUsa 1,6291,012
HanoiVietnam 13,4848,379
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4038,950
HarareZimbabwe 15,2589,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -