Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7567,927
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0468,107
KhostAfghanistan 12,8978,014
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5207,780
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0396,859
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7269,772
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4345,862
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5307,165
KandiBenin 10,9296,792
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6531,649
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7661,719
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7641,718
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5421,579
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2941,426
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8251,756
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9243,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2302,628
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0822,537
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0751,911
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2567,616
KashiChina 12,2487,611
KunmingChina 13,2458,231
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0318,098
KhargaEgypt 12,1217,532
KosseirEgypt 12,3007,643
KajaaniFinland 8,6705,388
KuopioFinland 8,7865,459
KuusamoFinland 8,5755,328
KarlsruheGermany 8,9255,546
KasselGermany 8,8355,490
KonstanzGermany 9,0595,629
KumasiGhana 10,7746,695
KalamataGreece 10,6246,602
KerkiraGreece 10,2956,397
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7496,680
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3383,317
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5374,062
KankanGuinea 9,8386,114
KindiaGuinea 9,5205,916
KissidougouGuinea 9,8196,102
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3473,322
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8988,015
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8998,015
KeszthelyHungary 9,5945,962
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7964,223
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9938,695
KotaIndia 13,8408,600
KozhikodeIndia 15,3859,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6509,103
KermanIran 12,9698,059
KermanshahIran 12,1947,577
Khoram AbadIran 12,3317,663
KilkennyIreland 7,7724,830
KingstonJamaica 3,0471,894
KagoshimaJapan 11,0656,876
KanazawaJapan 10,2736,384
KaruizawaJapan 10,1616,314
KatsuuraJapan 10,1246,291
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2076,343
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2975,777
KobeJapan 10,5096,530
KochiJapan 10,7076,653
KofuJapan 10,2106,344
KumagayaJapan 10,1186,288
KumamotoJapan 10,9556,808
KumejimaJapan 11,7357,292
KureJapan 10,7236,663
KushiroJapan 9,3125,787
KutchanJapan 9,5525,936
KyotoJapan 10,4506,494
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1956,957
KitaleKenya 14,4228,962
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7387,916
KufraLibya 11,7217,283
KaunasLithuania 9,2955,776
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1065,659
KybartaiLithuania 9,2685,759
KarongaMalawi 15,0779,369
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1009,383
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1698,805
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4289,587
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1299,401
KuantanMalaysia 15,2629,484
KuchingMalaysia 14,9649,299
KayesMali 9,4115,848
KeniebaMali 9,5185,915
KidalMali 10,3406,425
KitaMali 9,6716,010
KoutiaMali 10,0826,265
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3855,832
KisinevMoldova 10,1896,332
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3696,443
KhatgalMongolia 10,7286,666
KhovdMongolia 11,1666,939
KhujirtMongolia 11,0226,849
KhutagMongolia 10,7696,692
KenitraMorocco 8,7425,433
KalewaMyanmar 13,7568,548
KathaMyanmar 13,5858,442
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9379,282
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1798,811
KengtungMyanmar 13,7538,546
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4158,337
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3708,930
KathmanduNepal 13,4868,380
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3337,042
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5027,147
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3897,078
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2256,975
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3667,063
KanoNigeria 11,3767,069
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6786,635
KarasjokNorway 8,1835,085
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9504,940
KristiansandNorway 8,3205,170
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0084,976
KhasabOman 13,3698,308
KarachiPakistan 13,7998,575
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7908,569
KhanpurPakistan 13,4248,342
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4608,364
KororPalau 12,5387,791
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5555,938
KlodzkoPoland 9,2875,771
KoszalinPoland 8,9885,585
KrakowPoland 9,4815,891
KalakanRussia 9,7576,063
KaliningradRussia 9,1595,692
KamenskoeRussia 7,0504,381
KandalaksaRussia 8,5605,319
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6735,390
KazanRussia 10,0986,275
KemRussia 8,8195,480
KerchRussia 10,6746,633
KhabarovskRussia 9,4805,891
KirenskRussia 9,7756,074
KirovRussia 9,8106,096
KljuciRussia 7,5594,697
KolpasevRussia 10,1336,297
KorfRussia 7,1264,428
KostromaRussia 9,6706,009
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4464,627
KotlasRussia 9,4805,891
KrasnodarRussia 10,8246,726
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7196,661
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1806,326
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2826,390
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6234,737
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3816,451
KurganRussia 10,4136,471
KurskRussia 10,0766,261
KyraRussia 10,4526,495
KigaliRwanda 14,2208,837
KoldaSenegal 9,1655,695
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6716,010
KosiceSlovakia 9,6646,005
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0739,367
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4256,478
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7849,809
KadugliSudan 13,2358,224
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7877,946
KassalaSudan 13,3638,304
KhartoumSudan 13,0818,128
KostiSudan 13,2888,257
KalmarSweden 8,8225,482
KaresuandoSweden 8,1785,082
KarlstadSweden 8,4875,274
KristianstadSweden 8,7605,444
KamishliSyria 11,6737,254
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4889,003
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5349,032
Khon KaenThailand 14,0868,753
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5109,017
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2688,866
KairouanTunisia 9,9286,170
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4187,095
KarsTurkey 11,4177,094
KastamonuTurkey 10,9206,786
KayseriTurkey 11,2426,986
KonyaTurkey 11,1606,935
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7447,298
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5687,810
KinlossUk 7,7554,819
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2416,364
KievUkraine 9,9696,195
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4926,520
KirovogradUkraine 10,2076,342
KlepininoUkraine 10,5536,558
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2886,393
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6315,985
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2956,397
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0841,295
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1861,358
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,280795
Keene, NhUsa 3,1271,943
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1251,320
Kenton, OkUsa 738459
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2521,400
Kimball, NeUsa 1,181734
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0493,138
Kingfisher, OkUsa 817508
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4491,522
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0821,294
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9261,197
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7862,974
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5843,470
KabompoZambia 14,3798,936
KabweZambia 14,8299,215
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8309,215
KafirondaZambia 14,6969,132
KaomaZambia 14,4999,010
KasamaZambia 14,8419,222
KasempaZambia 14,5339,031
KawambwaZambia 14,6269,089
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0619,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -