Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8865,522
LuandaAngola 13,0788,127
LuenaAngola 13,8758,622
La PlataArgentina 8,7035,408
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1124,420
La RiojaArgentina 7,7074,789
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3275,174
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4895,896
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6544,756
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6968,511
LavertonAustralia 13,8018,576
LearmonthAustralia 16,16310,044
LongreachAustralia 13,3328,284
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3318,284
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3377,666
Low HeadAustralia 13,7178,524
LinzAustria 9,3135,787
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7584,821
LerwickUk 7,7584,821
La PazBolivia 6,4514,009
LavrasBrazil 8,4965,280
LencoisBrazil 8,1895,089
LinharesBrazil 8,7655,447
LondrinaBrazil 8,1905,089
LomBulgaria 10,1596,313
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7571,713
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5301,572
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2832,662
Langara, BcCanada 3,5402,200
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2801,417
London, OnCanada 2,4381,515
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6552,893
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9511,834
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6641,655
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3335,179
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5344,682
LanzhouChina 12,0827,508
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1568,176
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4742,780
LimonCosta Rica 3,1181,938
LarnacaCyprus 11,4917,141
LimassolCyprus 11,4767,131
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5859,063
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9718,682
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4585,256
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7372,322
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5552,209
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6722,282
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4792,162
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2412,635
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6272,875
LuxorEgypt 12,2437,608
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3301,448
Laucala BayFiji 9,9156,161
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9595,567
Le MansFrance 8,4835,272
LilleFrance 8,5125,290
LyonFrance 8,9195,542
LambarnGabon 12,3257,659
LastourvilleGabon 12,5657,808
LibrevilleGabon 12,1797,568
LeipzigGermany 8,9925,588
LindenbergGermany 9,0275,610
LamiaGreece 10,5056,528
LarissaGreece 10,4456,491
LemnosGreece 10,5816,575
LimnosGreece 10,5886,579
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5502,828
LabeGuinea 9,5035,905
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5803,467
La CeibaHonduras 2,3621,468
La MesaHonduras 2,3081,435
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8387,978
LudhianaIndia 13,2048,205
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1186,287
LatinaItaly 9,7116,034
LatronicoItaly 10,0156,223
LecceItaly 10,1376,299
LodwarKenya 14,3148,895
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7828,564
LiepajaLatvia 9,0455,621
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1675,696
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7565,441
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1936,334
LabuanMalaysia 14,2818,875
LuqaMalta 10,2226,352
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6882,913
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 946588
LashioMyanmar 13,6618,489
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4717,128
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5287,164
LagosNigeria 11,2426,986
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1215,046
LillehammerNorway 8,2525,128
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1258,156
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6254,738
LimaPeru 5,5043,420
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0078,083
LisbonPortugal 8,3105,164
LeninbadRussia 12,1357,541
LevsiRussia 9,9586,188
LungiSierra Leone 9,5695,946
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4885,896
LanzaroteSpain 8,4375,243
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6195,356
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1375,678
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1565,689
LatakiaSyria 11,5477,176
LampangThailand 14,0638,739
LoeiThailand 14,0428,726
Lop BuriThailand 14,3588,922
LomeTogo 11,0736,881
LeemingUk 8,0344,992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7584,821
London, EnglandUk 8,2555,130
London-GatwickUk 8,2775,143
LynehamUk 8,1525,066
L’VovUkraine 9,7106,034
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1786,324
LozovajaUkraine 10,3476,429
LubnyUkraine 10,1096,282
LuckUkraine 9,7126,035
LuganskUkraine 10,4946,521
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8551,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,122697
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,004624
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9841,233
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0211,877
Laketown, UtUsa 1,448900
Lamar, MoUsa 1,227762
Lampasas, TxUsa 530329
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8011,119
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,454904
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1251,320
Laramie, WyUsa 1,228763
Laredo, TexasUsa 517321
Larned, KsUsa 949590
Las Animas, CoUsa 849528
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,242772
Laurel, MdUsa 2,6081,620
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,242772
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2061,992
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,559969
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,294804
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,302809
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0261,259
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,7831,108
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1051,308
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6401,019
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2841,419
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1191,317
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3132,059
Lexington, MoUsa 1,302809
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3691,472
Libby, MtUsa 2,2421,393
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,320820
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5241,568
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8051,121
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,175730
Llano, TxUsa 451281
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,182735
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,415880
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,429888
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,441895
Los Lunas, NmUsa 570354
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4611,529
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8571,154
Louisville, MsUsa 1,417880
Loup City, NeUsa 1,283797
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8891,795
Lubbock, TexasUsa 403250
Luling, TxUsa 585363
Lusk, WyUsa 1,378857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3801,479
LivingstoneZambia 14,7459,163
LundaziZambia 15,1549,417
LusakaZambia 14,8809,246
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8739,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -