Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,5437,794
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4957,765
MilianaAlgeria 9,3125,787
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3088,270
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2958,262
Malarg EArgentina 8,1475,062
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7365,429
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9775,579
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2645,135
MendozaArgentina 7,9314,929
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9304,928
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3155,167
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7637,931
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1708,184
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5829,683
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8939,876
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7898,569
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7828,564
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9298,656
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1398,786
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6658,492
MuharraqBahrain 13,1498,171
MinskBelarus 9,5385,927
MogilevBelarus 9,6395,990
MaunBotswana 14,6149,081
MacapaBrazil 6,4934,035
MacauBrazil 8,1325,053
MaceioBrazil 8,5025,283
MachadoBrazil 8,4565,255
ManausBrazil 5,9433,693
MarabaBrazil 7,0244,365
MaringaBrazil 8,1375,056
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3633,954
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2445,123
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2305,114
MonteiroBrazil 8,2665,136
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2655,136
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9704,952
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1135,042
MamfeCameroon 11,8447,360
MarouaCameroon 11,9857,448
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9671,843
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1611,343
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3342,693
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1761,974
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2621,405
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7171,688
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7762,347
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6052,240
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1131,934
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0861,918
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2241,382
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0021,865
Morden, MbCanada 2,1421,331
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6711,660
MoundouChad 12,2707,625
MatecanaColombia 4,0792,535
MoroniComoros 16,0259,958
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4225,855
MarstalDenmark 8,6595,381
Melville HallDominica 4,6092,864
MichesDominican Republic 3,7022,301
MocaDominican Republic 3,5452,203
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4142,121
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6412,263
MilagroEcuador 4,4242,749
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4177,095
MinyaEgypt 11,9117,402
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9187,406
MassawaEritrea 13,5548,423
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3524,568
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7195,418
MarseilleFrance 9,0805,643
MontpellierFrance 8,9885,585
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9903,722
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8244,240
MakokouGabon 12,4937,764
MayumbaGabon 12,5247,782
MitzicGabon 12,3567,678
MkamboGabon 12,5647,808
MoandaGabon 12,6597,867
MouilaGabon 12,4677,747
MagdeburgGermany 8,8985,530
MunichGermany 9,1695,698
MünsterGermany 8,6895,400
MethoniGreece 10,6236,601
MilosGreece 10,8036,713
MitiliniGreece 10,7366,672
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7316,668
MacentaGuinea 9,9246,167
MamouGuinea 9,5775,951
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0164,360
MiskolcHungary 9,6836,017
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2039,448
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3518,296
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5229,024
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8109,203
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7808,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1148,149
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5559,666
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9668,057
MashhadIran 12,4027,707
Malin HeadIreland 7,6474,752
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4665,883
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0456,242
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1236,291
MilanItaly 9,2125,725
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1665,696
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5405,928
ManIvory Coast 10,1776,324
MaebashiJapan 10,1226,290
MaizuruJapan 10,4466,491
MakurazakiJapan 11,1046,900
MatsueJapan 10,5956,584
MatsumotoJapan 10,2086,343
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7376,672
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4607,122
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7546,061
MishimaJapan 10,2236,353
MitoJapan 10,0276,231
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2536,371
MiyakoJapan 9,6976,026
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9637,434
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0156,845
MiyazakiJapan 10,9766,821
MombetsuJapan 9,2885,772
MoriokaJapan 9,7486,057
MuroranJapan 9,5795,952
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6886,642
MutsuJapan 9,6345,987
Ma’AnJordan 12,0337,477
MafraqJordan 11,8607,370
MombasaKenya 15,1769,430
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,7009,756
MaseruLesotho 15,3409,532
MonroviaLiberia 9,9736,197
MisratahLibya 10,5176,535
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,55410,287
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,48010,241
MananjaryMadagascar 17,04510,592
MorondavaMadagascar 16,62110,329
MakhangaMalawi 15,5699,675
MangochiMalawi 15,4679,611
MwmosaMalawi 15,5879,686
MzimbaMalawi 15,1699,426
MzuzuMalawi 15,1809,433
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4629,608
MersingMalaysia 15,3429,534
MiriMalaysia 14,4568,983
MaleMaldives 16,15910,041
MenakaMali 10,5746,571
MoptiMali 10,0846,266
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1265,671
MazatlanMexico 842523
MeridaMexico 1,7511,088
Mexico CityMexico 1,302809
MonterreyMexico 620385
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,214754
MaantyMongolia 10,8326,731
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0256,851
MatadMongolia 10,5376,548
MurenMongolia 10,8116,718
MarrakechMorocco 8,7705,450
MeknesMorocco 8,8515,500
MideltMorocco 8,9815,581
MaputoMozambique 15,7229,770
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9979,941
MandalayMyanmar 13,8218,589
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9518,669
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6919,129
MindatMyanmar 13,9598,674
MonywaMyanmar 13,8438,602
MyeikMyanmar 14,6919,129
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4228,341
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6495,375
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,994
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4177,094
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6957,267
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8107,339
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6991,677
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7341,699
MagariaNiger 11,3487,052
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6027,210
MaradiNiger 11,1576,933
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7907,326
MakurdiNigeria 11,6507,239
MinnaNigeria 11,3507,053
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0706,879
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0545,005
MajisOman 13,5658,429
MasirahOman 14,0408,724
Muscat  Oman 13,7128,521
MultanPakistan 13,2598,239
MurreePakistan 12,8597,990
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2677,623
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4224,612
MoyobambaPeru 4,9483,075
MactanPhilippines 13,2068,206
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1008,141
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2065,100
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7877,946
MagadanRussia 7,9404,934
MahackalaRussia 11,3417,047
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4465,248
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4455,248
MarkovoRussia 6,7934,221
MinusinskRussia 10,5476,554
MogocaRussia 9,7706,071
MoscowRussia 9,7506,059
MurmanskRussia 8,4205,232
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7667,933
MatamSenegal 9,1765,702
MogadishuSomalia 15,1399,408
MadridSpain 8,6405,369
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6345,365
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2365,739
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7785,455
MelillaSpain 8,9765,578
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9965,590
MalakalSudan 13,4998,388
MbabaneSwaziland 15,6009,694
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9995,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0258,715
Mae SariangThailand 14,1428,788
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2658,864
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9788,686
MalatyaTurkey 11,3967,082
MersinTurkey 11,3747,068
MuglaTurkey 10,9936,831
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0354,993
ManstonUk 8,3625,196
MeloUruguay 8,7065,410
MercedesUruguay 8,5465,310
MontevideoUruguay 8,7935,464
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9111,188
Madison, FlUsa 1,9751,227
Madison, InUsa 1,9521,213
Madison, NeUsa 1,422884
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9031,182
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,135705
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0741,289
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,478919
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8391,143
Marion, InUsa 1,9781,229
Marion, NcUsa 2,1051,308
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2701,410
Marshall, TxUsa 914568
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,5241,568
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1363,191
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,2301,385
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,424885
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,6311,013
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7661,098
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,045649
Medford, WiUsa 2,0101,249
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6761,041
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,378857
Mena, ArUsa 1,039646
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,432890
Mexia, TxUsa 699435
Mexico, MoUsa 1,432890
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3371,452
Midland, TxUsa 223139
Milan, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7601,094
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7951,115
Milford, DeUsa 2,7761,725
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9741,226
Millen, GaUsa 2,0711,287
Millport, OhUsa 2,3531,462
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1751,973
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9761,228
Minden, NeUsa 1,253779
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8531,151
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7611,094
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0451,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,476917
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,7041,059
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6401,019
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2131,375
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7581,092
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6521,026
Montrose, CoUsa 936582
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,8001,740
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5401,578
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1051,308
Moro, OrUsa 2,2191,379
Morris, MnUsa 1,8591,155
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7651,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2161,377
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3051,432
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,605997
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,2321,387
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2222,002
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,590988
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7171,067
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,0961,303
Muskogee, OkUsa 976606
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3782,721
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9662,464
MaracayVenezuela 4,3422,698
MaturinVenezuela 4,7722,966
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0862,539
MeridaVenezuela 4,1512,580
MagoyeZambia 14,8279,214
MansaZambia 14,6819,123
MbalaZambia 14,7769,182
MfuweZambia 15,0929,378
MisamfuZambia 14,8459,225
MonguZambia 14,3648,926
MpikaZambia 14,9679,301
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1729,428
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8669,238
MumbwaZambia 14,7409,159
MwinilungaZambia 14,3028,887
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3329,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -