Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6707,873
NeuquenArgentina 8,5425,308
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5795,331
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4497,115
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3738,310
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2138,211
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2108,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6401,640
NatitingouBenin 10,8376,734
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7665,448
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1297,537
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9837,446
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3542,705
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1012,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6592,274
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1932,605
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5171,564
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7411,703
N’DjamenaChad 11,9407,420
NanchangChina 12,2297,599
NanjingChina 11,7607,308
NanningChina 13,2088,207
NicosiaCyprus 11,4497,114
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7405,431
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6102,243
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5092,181
NegeleEthiopia 14,4418,974
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9816,202
NandiFiji 9,9816,202
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6865,398
NancyFrance 8,8155,477
NantesFrance 8,4095,226
NiceFrance 9,1985,716
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8935,526
NurembergGermany 9,0495,623
NurnbergGermany 9,0465,621
NaxosGreece 10,8286,728
NanortalikGreenland 5,3863,347
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3983,355
NordGreenland 6,6214,114
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1823,220
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0846,266
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2838,876
New DelhiIndia 13,4588,363
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8466,119
NaganoJapan 10,1636,315
NagasakiJapan 11,0176,846
NagoJapan 11,6337,229
NagoyaJapan 10,3556,435
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6837,260
NaraJapan 10,4676,504
NazeJapan 11,3857,075
NemuroJapan 9,2115,724
NiigataJapan 10,0156,223
NikkoJapan 10,0686,256
NobeokaJapan 10,9106,780
NairobiKenya 14,7389,159
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5304,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0297,475
NidaLithuania 9,1355,677
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,57310,299
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,02910,582
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2159,455
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2899,501
NaraMali 9,7546,061
NioroMali 9,5605,941
NemaMauritania 9,6736,011
NouakchottMauritania 8,7915,463
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2266,976
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2867,013
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6597,245
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4487,114
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7541,711
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6327,228
NiameyNiger 10,7166,659
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0224,985
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0745,017
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2134,482
NawabshahPakistan 13,6618,489
NokkundiPakistan 13,2778,250
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2254,489
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1058,144
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9445,558
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9936,210
NikolaevRussia 10,3276,417
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8495,499
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3004,536
NizneangarskRussia 9,9276,169
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2896,393
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6025,967
NovgorodRussia 9,2855,770
NovosibirskRussia 10,4976,523
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8359,840
No. 6Sudan 12,6527,862
NyalaSudan 12,7707,936
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8908,631
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2958,883
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0069,325
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9578,673
NarathiwatThailand 15,1039,385
NigdeTurkey 11,2717,004
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9197,406
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3896,456
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,1361,327
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,1361,327
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7151,066
Natchez, MsUsa 1,176731
Neosho, MoUsa 1,157719
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1781,975
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,8581,776
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,4301,510
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7311,076
New London, WiUsa 2,0341,264
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,313816
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,290801
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7371,079
New YorkUsa 2,9091,808
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9181,813
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9111,809
Newark, NjUsa 2,8871,794
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3131,437
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0741,289
Newkirk, OkUsa 960596
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7881,111
Newport, TnUsa 2,0171,254
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,510
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6341,637
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,405873
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3231,444
North Loup, NeUsa 1,357843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,225761
Norton, KsUsa 1,120696
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,2401,392
NdolaZambia 14,7699,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -