Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1625,072
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0975,031
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1885,088
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7176,038
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4624,637
RosarioArgentina 8,3605,195
RichmondAustralia 13,1438,167
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7487,922
RecifeBrazil 8,4725,264
RemansoBrazil 7,9304,928
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9003,666
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7625,445
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5015,283
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7894,840
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5641,593
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4411,517
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2331,387
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2311,386
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9543,078
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5841,606
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3282,068
RuoqiangChina 12,2007,581
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6572,272
RandersDenmark 8,5315,301
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4672,154
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5742,221
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4293,995
RumipambaEcuador 4,3862,725
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0277,473
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1467,548
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9057,398
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0663,769
RostockGermany 8,7845,459
RhodesGreece 11,0466,864
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8374,249
ReykhólarIceland 6,5744,085
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6054,105
RamsarIran 12,0707,500
RashtIran 11,9907,451
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8484,877
RadicofaniItaly 9,5435,930
Resia PassItaly 9,2015,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5175,914
RivoltoItaly 9,4075,846
Rolle PassItaly 9,3095,784
RomeItaly 9,6566,000
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6505,996
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4435,868
RumoiJapan 9,4245,856
RigaLatvia 9,1365,677
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2235,731
RodriguesMauritius 18,25511,344
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6686,629
RabatMorocco 8,7435,433
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3598,923
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1708,805
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6287,226
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8077,337
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2556,994
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1447,546
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3127,029
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0926,893
RivasNicaragua 2,7981,739
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5128,397
RebolyRussia 8,8075,473
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6416,612
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1268,156
RagaSudan 13,1008,140
RashadSudan 13,2708,246
RenkSudan 13,4118,334
RumbekSudan 13,5538,422
RanongThailand 14,9349,280
Roi EtThailand 14,0818,750
RizeTurkey 11,2626,998
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2287,599
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2566,373
RomnyUkraine 10,0596,251
RovnoUkraine 9,7526,060
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4208,340
RochaUruguay 8,8765,516
Racine, WiUsa 1,9681,223
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3891,484
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,522946
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,524947
Reading, PaUsa 2,7331,699
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0001,243
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7161,066
Redding, CaUsa 2,0221,256
Redlands, CaUsa 1,316818
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7801,106
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9071,185
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5451,581
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5451,581
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3131,437
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7971,117
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6981,676
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,559969
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8471,148
Rockville, InUsa 1,8491,149
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,506936
Rome, GaUsa 1,7991,118
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2131,375
Roswell, NmUsa 335208
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,6921,673
Rushville, IlUsa 1,568974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -