Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4787,754
ShkoderAlbania 10,0806,264
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6185,977
SaltaArgentina 7,3674,578
San AntonioArgentina 8,8525,501
San LuisArgentina 8,0925,028
San RafaelArgentina 8,1145,042
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5025,283
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6994,784
SarmientoArgentina 9,1385,678
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1228,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1168,150
SalzburgAustria 9,2765,764
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5087,151
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7377,294
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6197,220
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5144,048
SaveBenin 11,0746,882
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8884,280
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8806,140
SalvadorBrazil 8,4685,262
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5205,294
SantaremBrazil 6,3393,939
SantosBrazil 8,5935,340
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8704,269
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0905,027
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6635,383
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3275,174
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5585,318
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2694,517
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7355,428
So PauloBrazil 8,5385,306
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3175,168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7683,584
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1545,067
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3385,181
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4295,238
SobralBrazil 7,7034,787
SoureBrazil 6,7674,205
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8144,856
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8555,502
SurubimBrazil 8,3855,211
SadovoBulgaria 10,3896,456
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3426,427
SofiaBulgaria 10,2606,376
SiemreapCambodia 14,3298,904
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0962,545
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1911,362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6652,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4082,117
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5062,800
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7482,329
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4351,513
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4341,513
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9802,473
Scott, SkCanada 2,4801,541
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8032,363
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8332,382
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2352,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7922,978
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3471,459
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4041,494
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9061,806
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2862,663
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8492,392
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2381,391
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2401,392
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1282,565
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2325,115
SalCape Verde 8,2075,100
SantiagoChile 7,9034,911
SewellChile 7,9744,955
ShanghaiChina 11,6727,253
ShantouChina 12,6477,859
ShenyangChina 10,6516,619
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0011,865
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7142,308
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0471,893
SibenikCroatia 9,7396,052
SplitCroatia 9,7886,083
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8445,496
StudsgrdDenmark 8,4975,280
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5692,218
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7082,304
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6682,279
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5562,210
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6662,278
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6432,264
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5132,183
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5902,231
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5112,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7662,340
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6402,262
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5242,190
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4622,151
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6522,270
San GabrielEcuador 4,2912,666
SalloumEgypt 11,2697,003
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4787,132
SohagEgypt 12,1037,521
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0647,497
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3731,475
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1626,315
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3845,210
StrasbourgFrance 8,9085,536
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1763,838
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8723,649
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0826,886
SchleswigGermany 8,6305,363
StuttgartGermany 8,9875,584
SamosGreece 10,8696,754
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6226,600
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8826,762
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3423,320
SiguiriGuinea 9,7916,085
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3071,433
SzegedHungary 9,7926,085
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5225,917
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5544,072
SagarIndia 13,9798,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8457,982
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6187,841
SemnanIran 12,2997,642
ShahroudIran 12,2607,618
ShirazIran 12,8948,013
ShannonIreland 7,6684,765
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2255,732
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8916,146
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1826,327
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3485,809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4815,892
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0956,273
SigonellaItaly 10,1396,301
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4536,495
SagaJapan 10,9476,802
SaigoJapan 10,5216,538
SakaiJapan 10,5776,573
SakataJapan 9,8906,146
SapporoJapan 9,5045,906
SaseboJapan 10,9926,830
SendaiJapan 9,8666,131
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8086,716
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8526,744
ShinjoJapan 9,8716,134
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5656,565
ShirakawaJapan 9,9916,209
ShizuokaJapan 10,2706,382
SumotoJapan 10,5576,560
SuttsuJapan 9,5935,961
SuwaJapan 10,2136,346
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 7,5804,710
SavannakhetLaos 13,9808,687
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1885,710
SiluteLithuania 9,1515,687
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2156,348
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,79710,438
SalimaMalawi 15,3669,549
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0158,709
SibuMalaysia 14,7819,185
SanMali 10,0866,267
SegouMali 9,9606,189
SikassoMali 10,1226,290
St. BrandonMauritius 17,71611,009
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8021,120
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1356,919
SainshandMongolia 10,9726,818
SafiMorocco 8,6355,366
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7095,412
SittweMyanmar 14,1268,778
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1625,072
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3194,548
SaiqOman 13,7458,541
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2298,842
SurOman 13,8618,614
SialkotPakistan 13,0208,091
SibbiPakistan 13,2918,259
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0444,999
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9333,687
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1258,156
SandomierzPoland 9,5295,922
SniezkaPoland 9,2195,729
SuwalkiPoland 9,3165,789
SzczecinPoland 8,9695,574
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4135,228
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0944,408
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0172,496
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,68310,988
Satu MareRomania 9,8196,102
SibiuRomania 10,0456,242
SulinaRomania 10,3886,455
SadrinskRussia 10,3276,418
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1255,670
SalekhardRussia 9,2075,722
SaratovRussia 10,4356,484
SejmcanRussia 7,6904,778
SelagoncyRussia 8,7965,466
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5795,331
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5775,951
SmolenskRussia 9,6475,995
SociRussia 10,9876,828
SortovalaRussia 8,9875,585
SuntarRussia 9,0845,645
SurgutRussia 9,8236,104
SverdlovskRussia 10,2056,341
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5235,918
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3092,678
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9297,413
SeychellesSeychelles 16,41810,203
SingaporeSingapore 15,4299,587
SliacSlovakia 9,5565,938
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8086,716
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7446,676
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4705,263
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5925,339
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4585,256
SevilleSpain 8,6295,362
SennarSudan 13,3268,281
ShambatSudan 13,0748,124
ShendiSudan 13,0528,111
StenseleSweden 8,2515,127
StockholmSweden 8,7005,406
StorlienSweden 8,1785,082
SundsvallSweden 8,4445,247
SantisSwitzerland 9,0975,653
SongeaTanzania 15,2779,493
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9498,668
SongkhlaThailand 15,1019,384
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4148,957
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9909,315
SurinThailand 14,2038,826
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7506,680
SokodeTogo 10,8966,771
SfaxTunisia 10,0356,236
SousseTunisia 9,9566,187
SamsunTurkey 11,0486,866
SiirtTurkey 11,6237,223
SivasTurkey 11,2246,974
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4097,711
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9604,946
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5814,711
SarataUkraine 10,3086,406
SarnyUkraine 9,7166,038
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6386,610
SumyUkraine 10,1016,277
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4358,349
SaltoUruguay 8,3955,217
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8641,158
Safford, AzUsa 666414
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1731,972
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1171,315
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,529950
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,286799
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7371,079
Salem, InUsa 1,8731,164
Salem, OrUsa 2,3361,451
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,376855
San Angelo, TexasUsa 321200
San Antonio, TexasUsa 510317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,305811
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8991,180
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0182,497
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6991,056
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0621,281
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,587986
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6471,024
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4421,517
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1411,330
Scott City, KsUsa 882548
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,277794
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8731,164
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4901,548
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4771,539
Sedan, KsUsa 1,019633
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5831,605
Selma, AlUsa 1,594991
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9911,858
Seymour, InUsa 1,8731,164
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9101,187
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6251,010
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 960597
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,485923
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,590988
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9981,241
Southport, NcUsa 2,4421,517
Sparta, IlUsa 1,544960
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2751,414
Spickard, MoUsa 1,419882
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2541,401
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9971,241
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6491,024
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,215755
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8193,616
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8821,169
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,530951
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1771,353
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9091,808
State College, PaUsa 2,5921,610
State University, MsUsa 1,417880
State University, NmUsa 365227
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4101,498
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,159720
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,503934
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8171,129
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,557967
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0731,910
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,039646
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2371,390
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2391,391
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,365848
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,367850
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8141,749
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1697,562
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1012,548
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5212,809
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2953,291
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7325,426
SocotraYemen 14,6639,112
SenangaZambia 14,4188,960
SerenjeZambia 14,9299,277
SeshekeZambia 14,5839,062
SolweziZambia 14,5109,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -