Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9248,031
TiranaAlbania 10,1546,310
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4176,473
TebessaAlgeria 9,8026,091
TimimounAlgeria 9,5895,959
TindoufAlgeria 8,9765,578
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8066,093
TrelewArgentina 9,0705,636
TucumanArgentina 7,5634,700
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1268,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1268,778
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9058,019
TibooburraAustralia 13,7798,563
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9078,020
TshaneBotswana 14,6349,094
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7474,814
TarauacaBrazil 5,5403,443
TauaBrazil 7,8434,874
TefeBrazil 5,5843,470
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5385,306
TeresinaBrazil 7,5674,702
TiriosBrazil 5,9113,673
TorresBrazil 8,7575,442
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9374,311
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9504,940
TriunfoBrazil 8,1675,075
TucuruiBrazil 6,8634,265
TuriacuBrazil 7,1164,422
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4002,734
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3322,071
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9502,455
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6301,635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3532,084
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8631,779
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3411,455
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7641,717
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,5951,612
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,5801,603
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7531,711
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8341,761
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0692,529
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3345,179
TaiyuanChina 11,5677,188
TaoyuanChina 12,2157,591
TengchongChina 13,4088,332
TønderDenmark 8,5685,324
TylstrupDenmark 8,4785,268
TystofteDenmark 8,6745,390
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5312,195
TahrirEgypt 11,6917,265
TantaEgypt 11,6977,269
TallinEstonia 8,9625,569
TartuEstonia 9,1275,672
TampereFinland 8,7655,446
TurkuFinland 8,7825,457
ToulonFrance 9,1485,685
ToulouseFrance 8,8105,475
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,6664,142
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7184,796
TchibanGabon 12,5257,783
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3807,071
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7745,452
TamaleGhana 10,6816,637
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4076,467
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6116,594
TimehriGuyana 5,4253,371
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4771,539
TelaHonduras 2,3191,441
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6939,752
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6939,752
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0529,354
TabrizIran 11,7887,325
TeheranIran 12,2177,592
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8197,344
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0656,254
TarvisioItaly 9,4015,842
TermoliItaly 9,8106,096
TorinoItaly 9,1425,681
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1265,671
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9396,176
TrevicoItaly 9,8956,149
TrevisoItaly 9,3775,827
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4705,885
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1365,677
TabouIvory Coast 10,3616,438
TadotsuJapan 10,6396,611
TakadaJapan 10,1276,293
TakamatsuJapan 10,6166,597
TakayamaJapan 10,2636,378
TanegashimaJapan 11,1016,898
TatenoJapan 10,0736,260
TateyamaJapan 10,1676,318
TokushimaJapan 10,6006,587
TokyoJapan 10,1256,292
TomakomaiJapan 9,5215,916
TottoriJapan 10,5166,535
ToyamaJapan 10,2266,355
ToyookaJapan 10,4736,508
TsuJapan 10,4176,474
TsurugaJapan 10,3816,451
TsuyamaJapan 10,5626,564
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0286,853
TripoliLebanon 11,6477,238
TobrukLibya 11,1616,935
TripoliLibya 10,3566,435
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1375,678
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,97410,548
TolanaroMadagascar 17,07110,608
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,70210,379
ThyoloMalawi 15,5569,667
TawauMalaysia 14,1578,797
TessalitMali 10,1996,338
TimbuktuMali 10,0516,246
TombMali 10,0556,248
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1835,707
TacubayaMexico 1,302809
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,079670
TarialanMongolia 10,7696,692
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9536,806
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0026,837
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1936,956
TangierMorocco 8,7205,419
TarfayaMorocco 8,5425,308
TazaMorocco 8,9545,564
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9108,644
TaungooMyanmar 14,1258,778
ThandweMyanmar 14,2518,856
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2336,980
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0577,493
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,978
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4907,140
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3047,024
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9477,424
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8277,349
TahouaNiger 10,9046,776
TillaberyNiger 10,6086,592
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8826,762
TromsoNorway 7,9804,959
TrondheimNorway 8,1035,035
ThumraitOman 14,1618,800
TacnaPeru 6,4644,017
TarapotoPeru 5,0283,125
TrujilloPeru 5,0173,118
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0548,112
TorunPoland 9,1945,713
TimisoaraRomania 9,8936,148
TambovRussia 10,1636,315
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9077,399
TaraRussia 10,3086,405
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4175,852
TermezRussia 12,4337,726
TernejRussia 9,6566,001
TobolskRussia 10,1426,302
TomskRussia 10,3206,413
Tot’MaRussia 9,5085,908
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,5105,910
TuapseRussia 10,9096,779
TuraRussia 9,2855,770
TurukhanskRussia 9,2745,763
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0968,138
TortosaSpain 8,9135,539
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6519,725
TokerSudan 13,1958,199
TartousSyria 11,6127,216
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1977,579
TaboraTanzania 14,6699,115
TakThailand 14,2208,837
TrangThailand 15,1239,398
TabligboTogo 11,0726,880
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0897,512
TunisTunisia 9,8586,126
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8227,346
TireeUk 7,6244,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0034,973
TernopilUkraine 9,8176,100
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7665,447
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8281,136
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8483,013
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6951,053
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8551,153
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0661,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5011,554
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1691,969
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,275792
Temple, TxUsa 610379
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,237769
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,500932
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1921,362
Toledo, IaUsa 1,605997
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,1711,349
Tooele, UtUsa 1,371852
Topeka, KsUsa 1,212753
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7381,702
Trinidad, CoUsa 736458
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8461,768
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 722449
Tulsa, OkUsa 970603
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,552964
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1171,316
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0087,462
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0863,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -