Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0576,249
UaupesBrazil 5,1223,183
UbatubaBrazil 8,6535,377
UberabaBrazil 8,1595,070
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2652,029
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6897,263
UpernavikGreenland 5,4533,388
UummannaqGreenland 5,4593,392
UdineItaly 9,4115,848
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9296,170
UenoJapan 10,4406,488
UnzendakeJapan 10,9916,830
UrakawaJapan 9,4715,886
UshibukaJapan 11,0496,866
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0566,249
UwajimaJapan 10,8006,711
UkmergeLithuania 9,3045,782
UtenaLithuania 9,3195,791
UlaangomMongolia 10,9646,813
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7916,705
UlgiiMongolia 11,0936,893
UliastaiMongolia 11,0886,891
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0556,870
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7186,660
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5766,572
UfaRussia 10,3516,432
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0124,979
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3776,449
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5584,697
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1776,324
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1615,693
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4554,633
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6305,363
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2274,491
Umm BeninSudan 13,3908,321
UmeňSweden 8,4545,253
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0938,757
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9968,697
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1028,763
UrfaTurkey 11,5507,178
UsakTurkey 10,9266,790
Uman’Ukraine 10,0966,274
UzgorodUkraine 9,7216,041
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4111,498
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,2001,367
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1001,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -