Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5087,151
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7817,321
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5687,188
YaoundeCameroon 12,1677,561
YokoCameroon 12,1367,542
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6132,245
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6512,269
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3241,444
YanjiChina 10,2306,357
YichangChina 12,2837,633
YinchuanChina 11,7577,306
YiningChina 11,7347,292
YariguiesColombia 4,0542,519
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6222,251
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5272,192
YazdIran 12,7107,898
YakushimaJapan 11,1486,928
YamagataJapan 9,9036,154
YamaguchiJapan 10,8016,712
YokkaichiJapan 10,3986,462
YokohamaJapan 10,1506,307
YonagoJapan 10,5796,574
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1457,547
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0787,505
YeMyanmar 14,4428,974
YolaNigeria 11,9087,400
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9936,831
YurimaguasPeru 4,9873,099
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2086,344
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1525,687
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,0517,488
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3121,437
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2062,614
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7341,078
York, PaUsa 2,6351,638
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3901,485
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,066663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -