Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8137,962
ChlefAlgeria 9,2505,748
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6365,988
CeresArgentina 8,0244,986
ChamicalArgentina 7,8264,863
ChepesArgentina 7,8994,909
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2215,730
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3815,208
CórdobaArgentina 8,0254,987
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0344,993
CorrientesArgentina 8,0054,975
CairnsAustralia 12,8908,010
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3418,290
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30410,131
CedunaAustralia 14,6259,088
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2728,247
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5688,431
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5058,392
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9878,071
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8087,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8839,249
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9228,651
CharnocksBarbados 4,9143,054
CotonouBenin 11,1686,940
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7815,456
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8565,503
CabroboBrazil 8,1025,035
CaceresBrazil 7,1324,432
CaetiteBrazil 8,1845,086
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3315,177
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7094,790
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1575,069
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5615,320
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9104,915
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6065,348
CaparaoBrazil 8,6955,403
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9514,941
CaratingaBrazil 8,6225,358
CaravelasBrazil 8,7205,419
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0835,023
CarolinaBrazil 7,3064,540
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3845,210
CataguasesBrazil 8,6905,400
CatalaoBrazil 8,0414,997
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1825,085
CaxiasBrazil 7,5054,664
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6445,371
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2775,143
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6595,381
ChapecoBrazil 8,3845,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9174,298
CipoBrazil 8,3425,184
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2144,483
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4645,260
CordeiroBrazil 8,7625,445
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9624,948
CorumbaBrazil 7,3914,593
CoximBrazil 7,5434,687
CrateusBrazil 7,7674,826
CuiabaBrazil 7,2094,479
CuritibaBrazil 8,4875,274
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4591,528
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3072,676
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8261,756
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9113,052
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2252,625
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2772,036
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5242,811
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4091,497
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7142,308
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8972,421
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8982,422
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8621,779
Chatham, NbCanada 3,7442,327
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7772,347
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2692,031
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0792,535
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2362,011
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4912,791
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9563,080
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7241,693
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7621,716
Comox, BcCanada 2,7881,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0192,497
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4941,550
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3671,471
ChicoChile 9,1415,680
ChillanChile 8,1445,061
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1215,046
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3384,560
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9945,589
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0214,984
ChangchunChina 10,3746,447
ChangduChina 12,8287,971
ChangshaChina 12,4327,726
ChengduChina 12,6217,843
ChongqingChina 12,6287,847
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0892,541
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5635,943
CamagueyCuba 2,7551,712
CasablancaCuba 2,2591,404
ChebCzech Republic 9,0835,644
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7055,409
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5922,232
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5522,207
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5982,236
CanarEcuador 4,5052,799
CairoEgypt 11,7807,320
CaenFrance 8,3725,203
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6435,371
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0653,769
CocobeachGabon 12,1637,558
CologneGermany 8,7155,416
ChiosGreece 10,7696,692
CorfuGreece 10,2956,397
ConakryGuinea 9,4765,889
CatacamasHonduras 2,4981,552
CholutecaHonduras 2,5441,581
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1749,429
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6158,461
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6158,461
ChahbaharIran 13,6038,453
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6204,735
ClonesIreland 7,7064,789
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6324,743
CorkIreland 7,7304,804
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7324,805
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6135,974
CameriItaly 9,1695,698
CampobassoItaly 9,8216,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6115,973
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6545,999
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5395,928
Cape MeleItaly 9,2415,742
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9726,197
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1446,304
CerviaItaly 9,4835,893
CiampinoItaly 9,6716,010
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3865,833
Cisa PassItaly 9,3195,791
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6075,970
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3125,787
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2066,342
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1646,316
ChibaJapan 10,1076,280
ChichibuJapan 10,1516,308
ChichijimaJapan 10,5426,551
ChoshiJapan 10,0446,242
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6797,257
ChilekaMalawi 15,5089,637
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2919,502
ChitipaMalawi 15,0059,324
ChihuahuaMexico 303188
ComitanMexico 1,9621,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9576,809
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4956,522
ChoirMongolia 10,8906,767
CasablancaMorocco 8,6955,403
ChindeMozambique 15,7989,817
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7429,161
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3387,045
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0597,493
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8147,342
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6887,263
CondegaNicaragua 2,5921,611
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2809,495
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1686,940
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7356,671
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8566,746
ChhorPakistan 13,7608,551
ChitralPakistan 12,6357,852
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1205,046
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7554,819
CajamarcaPeru 4,9623,084
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9103,051
ChiclayoPeru 4,8523,015
ChimbotePeru 5,1503,200
CuzcoPeru 5,9483,696
CzestochowaPoland 9,3885,834
CoimbraPortugal 8,2925,153
CalafatRomania 10,1286,293
CeahlauRomania 10,0386,238
ClujRomania 9,9376,175
ConstantaRomania 10,4136,470
CraiovaRomania 10,1536,309
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8514,879
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0175,604
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4814,649
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3193,927
Cape UelenRussia 5,8803,654
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3495,810
CaraRussia 9,5415,929
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7606,065
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9804,337
ChitaRussia 10,1696,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1576,312
CokurdahRussia 7,4794,648
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3005,779
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6399,097
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4656,503
CaceresSpain 8,4865,273
CadizSpain 8,6455,372
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6945,403
CordobaSpain 8,6875,398
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8529,851
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1888,817
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4969,008
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0378,723
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8778,623
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4828,999
ChumphonThailand 14,8549,231
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6366,610
CorumTurkey 11,0516,867
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1797,568
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3897,699
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0715,015
CernovcyUkraine 9,9256,168
ChernigovUkraine 9,9046,155
CarrascoUruguay 8,8025,470
ColoniaUruguay 8,6675,386
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1682,590
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,528949
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6921,673
Camden, ScUsa 2,1661,346
Canton, NyUsa 2,9761,849
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,522946
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6731,661
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5552,209
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,597993
Casper, WyUsa 1,416880
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4821,542
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5791,603
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3721,474
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6921,051
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2601,404
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2511,399
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2041,370
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1861,359
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4631,530
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8001,119
Chazy, NyUsa 3,1221,940
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1261,942
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2751,414
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 970603
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,202747
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9051,184
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9091,186
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9741,226
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2761,414
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,297806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9801,231
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9971,241
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1401,330
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,415879
Clark, SdUsa 1,6991,056
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,257781
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7051,060
Clayton, NmUsa 676420
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3051,433
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7771,104
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3433,320
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1071,310
College Park, MdUsa 2,6121,623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 943586
Columbia, MoUsa 1,404873
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1551,339
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8931,177
Columbus, InUsa 1,8731,164
Columbus, KsUsa 1,087676
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,1631,344
Conception, MoUsa 1,327824
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,157719
Conway, ArUsa 1,205749
Conway, ScUsa 2,3501,460
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8951,799
Corning, ArUsa 1,332828
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0841,916
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 665413
Corsicana, TxUsa 710441
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3291,447
Covington, LaUsa 1,308813
Covington, TnUsa 1,415879
Crete, NeUsa 1,324823
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7241,071
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6887,263
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6887,263
CaracasVenezuela 4,3932,730
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8433,009
CoroVenezuela 4,0862,539
ChipataZambia 15,1689,426
ChomaZambia 14,8189,208
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5069,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -