Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpine, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpine, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpine, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7205,419
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0229,335
ParanaArgentina 8,2775,143
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2975,156
PehuajoArgentina 8,5615,320
PergaminoArgentina 8,4585,256
PigeArgentina 8,6925,401
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0755,018
PosadasArgentina 8,1795,082
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8414,872
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8754,893
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7735,452
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26010,104
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6499,725
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0234,364
ParakouBenin 11,0096,841
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3985,219
ParacatuBrazil 8,0565,006
ParanaBrazil 7,6414,748
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5495,312
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9054,912
ParintinsBrazil 6,1813,841
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5334,681
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4895,275
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1855,086
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9174,920
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2595,132
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4315,239
PeixeBrazil 7,5474,690
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0565,006
PicosBrazil 7,8164,857
PiraiBrazil 8,6845,396
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7884,839
PompeuBrazil 8,3515,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8004,847
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5074,043
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4215,233
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0783,777
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7105,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4474,628
PosseBrazil 7,8734,892
PlevenBulgaria 10,2686,380
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3776,449
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4448,975
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0691,907
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3262,688
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5081,558
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8591,777
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6981,677
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5911,610
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2222,624
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9911,859
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2171,378
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5441,581
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0261,880
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4092,118
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3241,444
ParronChile 7,9794,958
Puerto AysenChile 8,9895,586
Puerto MonttChile 8,5805,332
Punta ArenasChile 9,8026,091
PingbianChina 12,1227,533
PeralesColombia 4,1542,582
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6362,881
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9931,860
PragueCzech Republic 9,1845,707
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5022,176
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5942,234
PoloDominican Republic 3,5422,201
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5232,189
PichilingueEcuador 4,3382,696
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2712,654
PuyoEcuador 4,4722,779
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7297,288
ParisFrance 8,5685,324
PerpignanFrance 8,9655,571
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,84511,089
Port-GentilGabon 12,1857,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7842,351
PotsdamGermany 8,9595,567
PatrasGreece 10,5136,533
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4443,383
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4973,416
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5512,828
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4272,130
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6361,638
PecsHungary 9,7076,032
PambanIndia 15,5949,690
PuneIndia 14,5699,054
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8739,864
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1629,422
PadovaItaly 9,3755,826
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2735,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9806,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9616,190
PantelleriaItaly 9,9816,202
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3215,792
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6105,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5765,951
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7286,045
PiacenzaItaly 9,2775,765
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4025,842
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4695,884
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7586,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9616,190
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6736,011
PrizziItaly 10,0166,224
PakseLaos 14,0558,734
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3009,508
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,81211,068
PlaisanceMauritius 17,84411,089
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3886,455
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0436,241
PatheinMyanmar 14,4138,957
PutaoMyanmar 13,2188,214
PyiMyanmar 14,1858,815
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2576,995
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4287,102
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5077,150
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7381,701
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6897,264
PohangNorth Korea 10,7866,702
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7556,684
PadidanPakistan 13,5928,446
PanjgurPakistan 13,5078,393
ParachinarPakistan 12,8417,979
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6788,499
PeshawarPakistan 12,8397,978
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3657,684
PilarParaguay 7,9864,963
PiscoPeru 5,7183,553
PiuraPeru 4,6572,894
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0353,750
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6588,487
PoznanPoland 9,1535,688
PrzemyslPoland 9,6535,998
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3455,186
PortalegrePortugal 8,4145,228
Porto Portugal 8,2315,115
PavelecRussia 9,9986,213
PecoraRussia 9,2665,758
PermRussia 10,0146,223
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8354,869
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0915,649
PjatigorskRussia 11,0746,881
PoronajskRussia 8,9795,580
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6896,642
Providenja BayRussia 6,0163,739
PskovRussia 9,2375,740
PodorSenegal 8,9645,570
PopradSlovakia 9,5825,954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2739,491
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2979,506
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1495,685
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7279,773
Port SudanSudan 13,0618,116
ParamariboSuriname 5,7453,570
PiteňSweden 8,3835,209
PalmyraSyria 11,7687,313
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2514,506
PhetchabunThailand 14,1708,806
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1768,809
PhraeThailand 14,0488,730
PhuketThailand 15,1529,416
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1319,402
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3948,945
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6919,129
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8853,036
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0795,020
PoltavaUkraine 10,2106,344
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5995,344
PradoUruguay 8,7935,464
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8775,516
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7191,068
Pana, IlUsa 1,6621,033
Paoli, InUsa 1,8731,164
Paris, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9801,230
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,449900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,326824
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 773480
Pawhuska, OkUsa 974605
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,275792
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1521,337
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,579981
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7021,057
Perry, OkUsa 880547
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7771,725
Philo, OhUsa 2,2321,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 858533
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,582983
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,176731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0261,259
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6461,023
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3941,488
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9091,808
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1981,987
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,332828
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,603996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0261,259
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7701,100
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,442896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5571,589
Port Arthur, TxUsa 929577
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8281,757
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5571,589
Portage, WiUsa 1,9891,236
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2782,037
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3581,465
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7931,114
Prescott, ArUsa 1,081672
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2761,415
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6701,659
Princeton, InUsa 1,6681,037
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1371,949
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 882548
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6772,906
PetaukeZambia 15,0859,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -